Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH
GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH logo

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3726 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/bad-koenig
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3726 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 44%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA 44% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RKG Reha-Kliniken GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH currently on record is Norbert Schneider; five officers are currently on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NS
Norbert Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FL
Frank Lambert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stefan Bartmer-Freund ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tobias Schmidt-logenthiran ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marius Appel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 94% as filed in GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Asklepios Kliniken GmbH & Co. KGaA at 44%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH.

What is GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's company registration number?

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's registration number is HRB 3726 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH still an active company?

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH currently on record is Norbert Schneider; five officers are currently on record for GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GKB Klinikbetriebe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.