Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
33134824
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Verenigd Koninkrijk, Netherlands
Website
N/A
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 33134824, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is inactive. Its registered address on file is Verenigd Koninkrijk, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.

Two officers are currently on record for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C.F. Crawford and R.A. Oglivie Smals both serve as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JC
J.C.F. Crawford ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

RO
R.A. Oglivie Smals ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Dauch Corporation, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Dauch Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. (United Kingdom)
  • GKN POWDER METALLURGY JAPAN K.K. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Netherlands, United Kingdom, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Dauch Corporation
United States
GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.
United KingdomGB FC025791

GKN POWDER METALLURGY JAPAN K.K.
JapanJP 3120901040600

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s company registration number?

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s registration number is 33134824, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. still an active company?

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. is Verenigd Koninkrijk, Netherlands.

What legal structure is GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. registered as?

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.?

Two officers are currently on record for GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C.F. Crawford and R.A. Oglivie Smals both serve as Bestuurder (director).

Does GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Dauch Corporation, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Netherlands, United Kingdom, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.