Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH
GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH logo

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 207481 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gräfenthal, Germany
Website
www.goetze-gruppe.de/goetze-gruppe/standorte/graefenthaler-kunststofftechnik-gmbh
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 207481 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gräfenthal, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Götze HoldCo GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Götze HoldCo GmbH at 40%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Götze HoldCo GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Götze HoldCo GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sandra Götze (appointed 2021-10-26) and Ralf Götze (appointed 2021-10-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Heinz (appointed 2021-11-26) serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Sandra Götze ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Ralf Götze ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Alexander Heinz ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Sandra Götze RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-08
Resigned
2021-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

RG
Ralf Götze RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-08
Resigned
2021-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Liquidator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Götze HoldCo GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Götze HoldCo GmbH, holding 100% as filed in GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Götze HoldCo GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Götze HoldCo GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Götze HoldCo GmbH at 40%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH.

What is GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's company registration number?

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 207481 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH still an active company?

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Gräfenthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sandra Götze (appointed 2021-10-26) and Ralf Götze (appointed 2021-10-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Heinz (appointed 2021-11-26) serves as Officer. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Götze HoldCo GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GKT Gräfenthaler Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.