Skip links
Companies
› Canada › goeasy Ltd.
goeasy Ltd. logo

goeasy Ltd.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Mississauga, Canada
Website
goeasy.com/
Source: Ontario Business Registry

goeasy Ltd. is a Public Limited Company registered in Canada, and its current status with Ontario Business Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Mississauga, Canada. 5 shareholders are on record for goeasy Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ontario Business Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of goeasy Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for goeasy Ltd., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Phoenician Capital, LLC, holding 54.9% — a majority holding — followed by Pear Tree Funds-Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund at 20.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Phoenician Capital, LLC 54.9% Ontario Business Registry
Pear Tree Funds-Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund 20.1% Ontario Business Registry
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Intl Core Eqy. 2 PORT. 10.1% Ontario Business Registry
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF 3.7% Ontario Business Registry
VANGUARD WHITEHALL Fd.S-Vanguard Intl Dividend Appreciation Index Fd. 3.2% Ontario Business Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of goeasy Ltd.

The Executive Chairman of goeasy Ltd. currently on record is David Ingram; five officers are currently on record for goeasy Ltd., filed with Ontario Business Registry. Management authority at goeasy Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DI
David Ingram ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Chairman

JM
Jason Mullins ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

AF
Andrea Fiederer ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Marketing Officer

SA
Sabrina Anzini ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Senior Vp & Chief Legal Officer

MA
Michael Anthony Eubanks ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Information Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of goeasy Ltd.

goeasy Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Easyfinancial Services Inc
  • RTO Asset Management Inc
  • EASYHOME U.S. LTD.

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ontario Business Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
goeasy Ltd.
Canada
Easyfinancial Services Inc
#0355351981

RTO Asset Management Inc
#0363476642

EASYHOME U.S. LTD.
US NY 3467091

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on goeasy Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns goeasy Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for goeasy Ltd., reflecting the securities register maintained under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Phoenician Capital, LLC, holding 54.9% — a majority holding — followed by Pear Tree Funds-Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund at 20.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is goeasy Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for goeasy Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does goeasy Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for goeasy Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is goeasy Ltd. still an active company?

goeasy Ltd.'s status on Ontario Business Registry is listed as active.

What is goeasy Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for goeasy Ltd. is Mississauga, Canada.

What legal structure is goeasy Ltd. registered as?

goeasy Ltd. is registered as a Public Limited Company in Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of goeasy Ltd.?

The Executive Chairman of goeasy Ltd. currently on record is David Ingram; five officers are currently on record for goeasy Ltd., filed with Ontario Business Registry. Management authority at goeasy Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does goeasy Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

goeasy Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Canada jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to goeasy Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ontario Business Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to goeasy Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access goeasy Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like goeasy Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ontario Business Registry and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.