Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH
Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH logo

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 540440 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Singen Hohentwiel, Germany
Website
www.gohm.grafhardenberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 540440 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Singen Hohentwiel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Sauerbrunn (appointed 2023-01-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Hafner and Thomas Richard Hammer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Philipp Kai Ludwigs and Benjamin Menche) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sebastian Sauerbrunn ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Joachim Hafner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TR
Thomas Richard Hammer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PK
Philipp Kai Ludwigs RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-15
Resigned
2020-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BM
Benjamin Menche RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-04
Resigned
2023-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Gunter Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Gunter Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Gunter Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's company registration number?

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 540440 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH still an active company?

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH is Singen Hohentwiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Sauerbrunn (appointed 2023-01-02) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Hafner and Thomas Richard Hammer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Philipp Kai Ludwigs and Benjamin Menche) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Gunter Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gohm + Graf Hardenberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.