Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG
Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG logo

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2513 Würzburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Waldbüttelbrunn, Germany
Website
www.kiliansbaeck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2513 Würzburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Waldbüttelbrunn, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Christina Götz, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kathja Götz at 47%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christina Götz 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kathja Götz 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Götz 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Fully Liable Partner of Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Karl-Heinz Götz; five officers are currently on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KG
Karl-Heinz Götz ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

WE
Wolfgang Einzelprokura Götz ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Thekla Götz ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GG
Götz Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KG
Karl-Heinz Götz ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Götz Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 97070B8128

MULLERBÄCK Verwaltungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 97070B14453

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Christina Götz, holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kathja Götz at 47%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2513 Würzburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG is Waldbüttelbrunn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG?

The Fully Liable Partner of Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Karl-Heinz Götz; five officers are currently on record for Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Götz – Brot GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.