Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG
Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG logo

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2854 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
1983-01-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Driburg, Germany
Website
www.marcus-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2854 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 January 1983 and lists its registered address as Bad Driburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding, holding 100% as filed in Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding
Germany
Gräfliche Kliniken Objekt GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B9526

Gräfliche Kliniken Service GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B9268

Gräfliche Pflegedienst GmbH
GermanyDE 33098B17272

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2854 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 10 January 1983, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Driburg, Germany.

Does Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Unternehmensgruppe Graf von Oeynhausen-Sierstorpff GmbH & Co. KG Holding, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gräfliche Kliniken GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.