Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE669287
Incorporation Date
2020-04-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE669287, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 April 2020 and lists its registered address as Ireland. 5 shareholders are on record for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1), filed under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014.

The largest of these is TOM MCILDUFF, holding 88.2% — a majority holding — followed by MARI HURLEY (AS MANAGING PARTNER AND ATTORNEY OF THE HANNAH PARTNERSHIP) at 5.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TOM MCILDUFF 88.2% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
MARI HURLEY (AS MANAGING PARTNER AND ATTORNEY OF THE HANNAH PARTNERSHIP) 5.9% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
ASTA LUND 2.9% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
CATRIONA ELIZABETH FLOOD 2.9% Companies Registration Office (CRO)
CATRIONA ELIZABETH FLOOD 0% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Tom McIlduff (appointed 2021-02-22), Laura Shesgreen (appointed 2021-02-22) and Mari Hurley (appointed 2021-12-16) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (BRENDAN NEVIN and JOHN BIRMINGHAM) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Tom McIlduff ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LS
Laura Shesgreen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MH
Mari Hurley ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BN
BRENDAN NEVIN RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-30
Resigned
2021-02-22
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JB
JOHN BIRMINGHAM RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-09
Resigned
2021-12-16
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
Ireland
ERBIUM LIMITED+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 583493

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, held on the Annual Return (Form B1), filed under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014. The largest of these is TOM MCILDUFF, holding 88.2% — a majority holding — followed by MARI HURLEY (AS MANAGING PARTNER AND ATTORNEY OF THE HANNAH PARTNERSHIP) at 5.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE669287, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 3 April 2020, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Tom McIlduff (appointed 2021-02-22), Laura Shesgreen (appointed 2021-02-22) and Mari Hurley (appointed 2021-12-16) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (BRENDAN NEVIN and JOHN BIRMINGHAM) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like GRAFTON STREET BOULEVARD DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.