Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › GRAINTEC A/S
GRAINTEC A/S logo

GRAINTEC A/S

Inactive

in

Registration No.
73422213
Incorporation Date
1984-04-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vejle, Denmark
Website
www.graintec.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

GRAINTEC A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 73422213, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 30 April 1984 and lists its registered address as Vejle, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for GRAINTEC A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for GRAINTEC A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Morten Nielsen, holding 31.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Henrik Hougaard at 0.2%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Morten Nielsen 31.5% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Henrik Hougaard 0.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GRAINTEC A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Hougaard (appointed 2018-04-30) and Morten Nielsen (appointed 2023-04-13) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Gregers Mortensen, Per Schak Andreasen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 43 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GRAINTEC A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Henrik Hougaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MN
Morten Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

MG
Michael Gregers Mortensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-01
Resigned
2023-08-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

PS
Per Schak Andreasen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-25
Resigned
2023-08-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

TS
Tonny Skatka RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-01
Resigned
2023-08-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GRAINTEC A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GRAINTEC A/S
Denmark
Haus Seeblick I Zernsdorf GmbH
GermanyDE 03046B10899CB

Ankerhus Skagen A/S
DenmarkDK 73377412

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRAINTEC A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GRAINTEC A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for GRAINTEC A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Morten Nielsen, holding 31.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Henrik Hougaard at 0.2%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GRAINTEC A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GRAINTEC A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GRAINTEC A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for GRAINTEC A/S.

What is GRAINTEC A/S's company registration number?

GRAINTEC A/S's registration number is 73422213, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is GRAINTEC A/S still an active company?

GRAINTEC A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was GRAINTEC A/S incorporated?

GRAINTEC A/S was incorporated on 30 April 1984, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is GRAINTEC A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRAINTEC A/S is Vejle, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of GRAINTEC A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GRAINTEC A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Henrik Hougaard (appointed 2018-04-30) and Morten Nielsen (appointed 2023-04-13) both serve as Reel Ejer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Gregers Mortensen, Per Schak Andreasen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GRAINTEC A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GRAINTEC A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GRAINTEC A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRAINTEC A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRAINTEC A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRAINTEC A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like GRAINTEC A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.