Skip links
Companies
› Norway › GRAN KOMMUNE
GRAN KOMMUNE logo

GRAN KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
961381541
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
JAREN, Norway
Website
www.gran.kommune.no/

GRAN KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 961381541, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as JAREN, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for GRAN KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for GRAN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of GRAN KOMMUNE

Three of the 4 officer records shown for GRAN KOMMUNE are current appointments. Lars-Ole Saugnes serves as Director; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Torbjørn Solberg Hansen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Gunn Elisabeth Thoresen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LS
Lars-Ole Saugnes ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IR
INNLANDET REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

TS
Torbjørn Solberg Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

GE
Gunn Elisabeth Thoresen RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GRAN KOMMUNE

GRAN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gran Kommune Hadeland Interkommunalt Politisk Råd (Norway)
  • Nav Lunner og Gran (Norway)
  • Gran Kommune Kultur og Samfunn (Norway)
  • Gran Kommune Helse og Omsorg (Norway)
  • Gran Kommune Kommunedirektor (Norway)
  • Gran Kommune Familie og Velferd (Norway)
  • Lunner og Gran Brann og Redning (Norway)
  • Landbrukskontoret for Hadeland (Norway)
  • Gran Kommune Oppvekst (Norway)
  • Lunner og Gran Interkommunale Legevakt (Norway)

Data availability

Those 12 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
GRAN KOMMUNE
Norway
Gran Kommune Hadeland Interkommunalt Politisk Råd
NorwayNO 918645578

Nav Lunner og Gran
NorwayNO 918646191

Gran Kommune Kultur og Samfunn
NorwayNO 918645438

Gran Kommune Helse og Omsorg
NorwayNO 974639270

Gran Kommune Kommunedirektor+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 974643359

Gran Kommune Familie og Velferd
NorwayNO 918645241

Lunner og Gran Brann og Redning
NorwayNO 918645969

Landbrukskontoret for Hadeland
NorwayNO 989719955

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRAN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GRAN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for GRAN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is GRAN KOMMUNE still an active company?

GRAN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was GRAN KOMMUNE incorporated?

GRAN KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is GRAN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRAN KOMMUNE is JAREN, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of GRAN KOMMUNE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for GRAN KOMMUNE are current appointments. Lars-Ole Saugnes serves as Director; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Torbjørn Solberg Hansen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Gunn Elisabeth Thoresen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does GRAN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GRAN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRAN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRAN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRAN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like GRAN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.