Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH
Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH logo

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 18295 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.coppenrath-wiese.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18295 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG, holding 69.3% — a majority holding — followed by Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG at 30.7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG 69.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG 30.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Wallmeier (appointed 2010-02-01) and Kasper Von Bockum both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Hasenpatt (appointed 2012-05-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Möllmann and Albert Christmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Andreas Wallmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KV
Kasper Von Bockum ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hasenpatt ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Martin Möllmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-13
Resigned
2015-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AC
Albert Christmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-10
Resigned
2015-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG, holding 100% as filed in Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG
Germany
Overnight Tiefkuhl-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B17512

COPPENRATH & WIESE (UK) LIMITED
United KingdomGB SC073174

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG, holding 69.3% — a majority holding — followed by Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG at 30.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH.

What is Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's company registration number?

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's registration number is HRB 18295 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH still an active company?

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Wallmeier (appointed 2010-02-01) and Kasper Von Bockum both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Hasenpatt (appointed 2012-05-15) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Möllmann and Albert Christmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grotemeyer’s Konditorei GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.