Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED logo

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
SC352278
Incorporation Date
2008-12-09
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Website
www.securigroup.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under SC352278, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 9 December 2008 and lists its registered address as Glasgow, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is SECURIGROUP LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SECURIGROUP LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Russel Kerr (appointed 2008-12-09) and Alan Morton (appointed 2008-12-09) both serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Stephen Mabbott and BRIAN REID LTD.) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Russel Kerr ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AM
Alan Morton ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-09
Residence
🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
Occupation
Director

SM
Stephen Mabbott RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-09
Resigned
2008-12-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BR
BRIAN REID LTD. RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2008-12-09
Resigned
2008-12-09
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SECURIGROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to SECURIGROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SECURIGROUP LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SECURIGROUP LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED.

What is GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's company registration number?

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's registration number is SC352278, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED still an active company?

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED incorporated?

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on 9 December 2008, according to Companies House.

What is GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED is Glasgow, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED registered as?

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Russel Kerr (appointed 2008-12-09) and Alan Morton (appointed 2008-12-09) both serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Stephen Mabbott and BRIAN REID LTD.) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SECURIGROUP LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like GROUP EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.