GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.
Grupa Pracuj S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered in the National Court Register (Krajowy Rejestr Sadowy, KRS) under number 0000913770, with tax identification number (NIP) 5272749631 and statistical number (REGON) 362970301. The company was entered into the register on 2 August 2021 and its current KRS status is active. Its registered office is at ul. Prosta 68, 00-838 Warsaw, Poland.
Grupa Pracuj is the parent company of a group operating online recruitment and HR-technology platforms across Central and Eastern Europe and the DACH region. Its core business is operating job-board marketplaces, principally Pracuj.pl in Poland and Robota.ua in Ukraine, through which employers and recruitment agencies publish job postings and access candidate databases. The group also provides software-as-a-service recruitment and HR management tools, including the eRecruiter and HRlink applicant-tracking systems in Poland and the softgarden e-recruiting and absence.io platforms in the German-speaking (DACH) market.
Grupa Pracuj S.A. has been listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie, GPW) Main Market since 9 December 2021, trading under the ticker GPP (ISIN PLGRPRC00015); its shares are also admitted to trading on the Munich exchange and Deutsche Boerse under the ticker BP8.
For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, the group reported consolidated revenue of PLN 811.2 million (approximately EUR 189.8 million), up 5.4% year-on-year, adjusted EBITDA of PLN 366.6 million, and consolidated net profit of PLN 242.9 million, an increase of 16.3% on the prior year. The group employed approximately 1,100 people as of the most recent reporting period reviewed. Growth in the period was attributed to a higher number and average price of recruitment projects on the Pracuj.pl and Robota.ua platforms, together with the March 2025 acquisition of Kadromierz, a Polish HR-software business, as part of the group’s stated strategy of expanding into HR software and post-hire tools.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.
Grupa Pracuj S.A. is a Warsaw Stock Exchange-listed joint-stock company with a mixed shareholder base combining a controlling individual shareholder, an institutional investor, and free-float public shareholders. According to major-shareholder disclosures reported around 12 June 2025, the largest shareholder is Przemyslaw Gacek, the company’s co-founder and Group CEO, who holds 51.95% of share capital (35,795,413 shares) directly and indirectly through Frascati Investments. Fundacja Rodzinna MAN w organizacji, a Polish family foundation, holds 8.35% (5,755,449 shares). TCV Luxco Perogie S.a r.l., a fund associated with the venture-capital firm TCV and a selling shareholder in the company’s December 2021 IPO, retains 6.73% (4,638,861 shares). The remaining approximately 32.97% (22,708,467 shares) is held by other, mostly free-float, shareholders not individually named above reportable thresholds in the sources reviewed. Total shares outstanding are reported at 68,898,190; free float at the December 2021 listing was stated at 27.89%.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Przemyslaw Gacek, the company’s co-founder and Group Chief Executive Officer, is disclosed as the controlling shareholder, holding 51.95% of Grupa Pracuj S.A. directly and indirectly (through Frascati Investments) as of the June 2025 disclosure reviewed. This majority direct-and-indirect holding is consistent with Gacek being the company’s ultimate beneficial owner. No other natural person is disclosed as holding a comparable controlling interest.
Data availability
Shareholder information is classified as major shareholders only: Grupa Pracuj S.A. is a listed company, and public disclosure covers shareholders crossing statutory notification thresholds rather than the complete shareholder register. The most recent major-shareholder breakdown identified dates to on/around 12 June 2025; more recent movements below disclosure thresholds may not be reflected.
Sources
- Bankier.pl, GRUPRACUJ shareholder structure (akcjonariat), retrieved 23 September 2026
- GPW / Grupa Pracuj IPO case study and prospectus selling-shareholder list, retrieved 23 September 2026
- rejestr.io, KRS 0000913770 company record, retrieved 23 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przemysu0142aw Gacek | 100% | National Court Register (KRS) |
Officers
11
Directors and officers of GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.
Grupa Pracuj S.A. discloses a three-member Management Board (Zarzad) and a seven-member Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza), current as of investor-relations disclosures reviewed in September 2026. The Management Board comprises Przemyslaw Gacek (Group Chief Executive Officer), Gracjan Fiedorowicz (Group Chief Financial Officer) and Rafal Nachyna (Group Chief Operating Officer). The Supervisory Board is chaired by Maciej Noga and also includes Agnieszka Slomka-Golebiowska (independent member, Chair of the Audit Committee), Wojciech Stankiewicz (independent member, Audit Committee), Miroslaw Stachowicz (independent member), Muz Ashraf, Martina van Hettinga (independent member) and Grzegorz Rog. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for any board member.
Recent officer changes
- Supervisory Board resignation: Przemyslaw Budkowski resigned as a member of the Supervisory Board effective 31 May 2026 (company regulatory disclosure, May 2026).
- Supervisory Board appointment: following a shareholder proposal ahead of the June 2026 Ordinary General Meeting, Grzegorz Rog was proposed for appointment to the Supervisory Board and is listed as a current member on the company’s investor-relations board page.
Data availability
Board information is classified as current only: it reflects Management Board and Supervisory Board composition as published on the company’s investor-relations site and recent regulatory (ESPI) announcements, without a full history of past appointments and resignations. Officer records normally sourced via the API used for this profile’s cached data were unavailable at the time of research due to an access-limit error on that data source, and are omitted here rather than estimated; the Polish KRS register additionally discloses company representatives but was not separately queried for this overview.
Sources
- Grupa Pracuj Investor Relations, Management and Supervisory Board page (ir.grupapracuj.pl), retrieved 23 September 2026
- Biznes PAP / parkiet.com, Grupa Pracuj S.A. regulatory announcements on Supervisory Board changes, May-June 2026, retrieved 23 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.
Grupa Pracuj S.A. is the ultimate parent company of the Grupa Pracuj group, a group of online-recruitment and HR-technology businesses operating mainly in Poland, Ukraine and the DACH region (Germany). Per the company’s own Directors’ Report (as of 31 December 2024) and subsequent disclosures, the group’s subsidiaries include wholly-owned entities eRecruitment Solutions sp. z o.o. and, indirectly beneath it, HRlink sp. z o.o. (both Poland), and Spoonbill Holding GmbH and, indirectly beneath it, softgarden e-recruiting GmbH and, further beneath that, absence.io GmbH (all Germany). The group also holds a 67%-owned subsidiary, Robota International TOV (Ukraine, operator of Robota.ua), and in March 2025 acquired Kadromierz sp. z o.o. (Poland), for which an ownership percentage was not confirmed in the sources reviewed. No parent company above Grupa Pracuj S.A. is disclosed; it is the top entity of the group and a directly listed public company.
Verified corporate relationships
- eRecruitment Solutions sp. z o.o. – Poland – direct subsidiary – wholly owned – active
- HRlink sp. z o.o. – Poland – indirect subsidiary (via eRecruitment Solutions sp. z o.o.) – wholly owned – active
- Spoonbill Holding GmbH – Germany – direct subsidiary – wholly owned – active
- softgarden e-recruiting GmbH – Germany – indirect subsidiary (via Spoonbill Holding GmbH) – wholly owned – active
- absence.io GmbH – Germany – indirect subsidiary (via softgarden e-recruiting GmbH) – wholly owned – active
- Robota International TOV – Ukraine – direct subsidiary – 67% owned – active
- Kadromierz sp. z o.o. – Poland – direct subsidiary – ownership percentage not disclosed (acquired March 2025) – active
Recent structural changes
- Acquisition: Grupa Pracuj acquired Kadromierz, a Polish HR-software business, in March 2025.
- Historical acquisition: softgarden e-recruiting GmbH (together with absence.io GmbH) was acquired by the group in 2021, expanding its footprint into the DACH SaaS recruitment-software market.
Data availability
Group-structure information is classified as full for the entities identified: subsidiary names, jurisdictions and, for most entities, ownership percentages are disclosed in the company’s own regulatory filings and Directors’ Report. Individual registration numbers were not independently confirmed for each subsidiary in the sources reviewed for this profile and are therefore omitted rather than estimated.
Sources
- Grupa Pracuj S.A. Directors’ Report on the activities of Grupa Pracuj S.A. and the Group (FY2024), retrieved 23 September 2026
- White & Case LLP, press release on Grupa Pracuj’s acquisition of softgarden e-recruiting, retrieved 23 September 2026
- Staffing Industry Analysts, Grupa Pracuj FY2025 results coverage (Kadromierz acquisition reference), retrieved 23 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.
GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.
Poland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. do?
Grupa Pracuj S.A. is a Polish HR-technology group operating online recruitment job boards (Pracuj.pl in Poland, Robota.ua in Ukraine) and SaaS recruitment/HR software (eRecruiter, HRlink, softgarden, absence.io) across Poland, Ukraine and the DACH region.
Who owns GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.?
As of on/around 12 June 2025: Przemyslaw Gacek 51.95% (direct and via Frascati Investments), Fundacja Rodzinna MAN w organizacji 8.35%, TCV Luxco Perogie S.a r.l. 6.73%, remaining approximately 32.97% free float/other shareholders.
Who is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Przemyslaw Gacek, co-founder and Group CEO, is the disclosed controlling shareholder with 51.95% direct and indirect ownership, consistent with ultimate beneficial owner status; no other natural person holds a comparable controlling stake.
What is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s company registration number?
GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s registration number is 36297030100000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. still an active company?
GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.
When was GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. incorporated?
GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. was incorporated on 2 August 2021, according to National Court Register (KRS).
What is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. is WARSZAWA, Poland.
What legal structure is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. registered as?
GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.
What is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s revenue?
FY2025 consolidated revenue of PLN 811.2 million (approx. EUR 189.8 million), up 5.4% year-on-year; consolidated net profit PLN 242.9 million; approximately 1,100 group employees.
Is GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. listed on a stock exchange?
Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) Main Market since 9 December 2021 under ticker GPP (ISIN PLGRPRC00015); also traded on the Munich exchange and Deutsche Boerse under ticker BP8.
Who are the officers/directors of GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.?
Management Board: Przemyslaw Gacek (CEO), Gracjan Fiedorowicz (CFO), Rafal Nachyna (COO). Supervisory Board chaired by Maciej Noga, with Agnieszka Slomka-Golebiowska, Wojciech Stankiewicz, Miroslaw Stachowicz, Muz Ashraf, Martina van Hettinga and Grzegorz Rog.
Does GRUPA PRACUJ S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Ultimate parent of the Grupa Pracuj group. Wholly-owned subsidiaries: eRecruitment Solutions sp. z o.o. and HRlink sp. z o.o. (Poland), Spoonbill Holding GmbH, softgarden e-recruiting GmbH and absence.io GmbH (Germany). Also 67%-owned Robota International TOV (Ukraine) and Kadromierz sp. z o.o. (Poland, acquired March 2025, ownership % not disclosed).
Can Zavia monitor changes to GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like GRUPA PRACUJ S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.