Skip links
Companies
› France › GUCCI FRANCE

GUCCI FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
63203234800146
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

GUCCI FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 63203234800146, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for GUCCI FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for GUCCI FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Francois Pinault, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Francois Pinault 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GUCCI FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Deloitte & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor; Gaetan Guillaume Louis Fabry serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 3 records shown (MICAELA LE DIVELEC LEMMI, Giovanni Baldi and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GUCCI FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

D&
Deloitte & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

GG
Gaetan Guillaume Louis Fabry ACTIVE

Residence
🇮🇹 Italy
Occupation
President Of Sas

ML
MICAELA LE DIVELEC LEMMI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

GB
Giovanni Baldi RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-02
Resigned
2019-11-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

GT
Gianfilippo Testa RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-15
Resigned
2022-05-12
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GUCCI FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kering Holland N.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Kering Holland N.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GUCCI FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Monaco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kering Holland N.V.
Netherlands
Gucci
Monaco#0512131361

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GUCCI FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GUCCI FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for GUCCI FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Francois Pinault, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GUCCI FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GUCCI FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GUCCI FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for GUCCI FRANCE.

What is GUCCI FRANCE's company registration number?

GUCCI FRANCE's registration number is 63203234800146, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GUCCI FRANCE still an active company?

GUCCI FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is GUCCI FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for GUCCI FRANCE is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is GUCCI FRANCE registered as?

GUCCI FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of GUCCI FRANCE?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GUCCI FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Deloitte & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor; Gaetan Guillaume Louis Fabry serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 3 records shown (MICAELA LE DIVELEC LEMMI, Giovanni Baldi and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GUCCI FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GUCCI FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GUCCI FRANCE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Kering Holland N.V., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Monaco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GUCCI FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GUCCI FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GUCCI FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like GUCCI FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.