Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Guggenberger Holding GmbH

Guggenberger Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 40125 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Guggenberger Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40125 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Guggenberger Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Guggenberger Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Guggenberger Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Guggenberger (appointed 2022-02-17) and Bruno Guggenberger (appointed 2023-01-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RG
Ralf Guggenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BG
Bruno Guggenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Guggenberger Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Guggenberger Holding GmbH
Germany
Rahmer Dienstleistungen GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B7198

Rahmer Hotelreinigungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B38228

Rahmer Mietservice GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B20456

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Guggenberger Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Guggenberger Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Guggenberger Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Guggenberger Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Guggenberger Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 40125 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Guggenberger Holding GmbH still an active company?

Guggenberger Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Guggenberger Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Guggenberger Holding GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Guggenberger Holding GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Guggenberger Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Guggenberger (appointed 2022-02-17) and Bruno Guggenberger (appointed 2023-01-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Does Guggenberger Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Guggenberger Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Guggenberger Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Guggenberger Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Guggenberger Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Guggenberger Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.