Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Günther Direct Services GmbH
Günther Direct Services GmbH logo

Günther Direct Services GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5563 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bamberg, Germany
Website
www.g-direct.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Günther Direct Services GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5563 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bamberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Günther Direct Services GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Günther Direct Services GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Günther Direct Services GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kurreik (appointed 2009-10-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten H. Hehl serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ivo Kai Kuhnt, Łukasz Andrzej Michalski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Carsten Kurreik ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thorsten H. Hehl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IK
Ivo Kai Kuhnt RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-03
Resigned
2015-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

Łukasz Andrzej Michalski RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-24
Resigned
2020-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GJ
Gerhard Josef Geier RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-30
Resigned
2013-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Günther Direct Services GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gunther SE, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Gunther SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Günther Direct Services GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Gunther SE
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Günther Direct Services GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Günther Direct Services GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Günther Direct Services GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Günther Direct Services GmbH's company registration number?

Günther Direct Services GmbH's registration number is HRB 5563 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Günther Direct Services GmbH still an active company?

Günther Direct Services GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Günther Direct Services GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Günther Direct Services GmbH is Bamberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Günther Direct Services GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Günther Direct Services GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kurreik (appointed 2009-10-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten H. Hehl serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Ivo Kai Kuhnt, Łukasz Andrzej Michalski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Günther Direct Services GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Günther Direct Services GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Gunther SE, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Günther Direct Services GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Günther Direct Services GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Günther Direct Services GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Günther Direct Services GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.