Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6375 Ingolstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kösching, Germany
Website
www.gunvor-raffinerie-ingolstadt.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6375 Ingolstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kösching, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is C-Blue B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
C-Blue B.V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Adam Seid (appointed 2020-10-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Delia Annegret Stelzer (appointed 2012-10-04) and Jorg Springer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dirk Jonker and Gerhard Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

RA
Ralf Adam Seid ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DA
Delia Annegret Stelzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jorg Springer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
Dirk Jonker RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-04
Resigned
2014-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GF
Gerhard Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-04
Resigned
2020-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, PRIMELEAD CORPORATE SERVICES LTD, registered in Cyprus. Immediately above Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH is C-Blue B.V., holding 100% as filed in Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). PRIMELEAD CORPORATE SERVICES LTD sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
PRIMELEAD CORPORATE SERVICES LTD
Cyprus

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is C-Blue B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH.

What is Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's company registration number?

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's registration number is HRB 6375 Ingolstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH still an active company?

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH is Kösching, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Adam Seid (appointed 2020-10-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Delia Annegret Stelzer (appointed 2012-10-04) and Jorg Springer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dirk Jonker and Gerhard Fischer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, PRIMELEAD CORPORATE SERVICES LTD, registered in Cyprus.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gunvor Raffinerie Ingolstadt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.