Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG
Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG logo

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2772 Rostock
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Satow OT Hohen Luckow, Germany
Website
www.guthohenluckow.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2772 Rostock, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Satow OT Hohen Luckow, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Ludwig Merckle, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Jutta Breu at 40%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ludwig Merckle 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jutta Breu 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LUDWIG MERCKLE and Jutta Breu both serve as Legal Successor. The remaining 3 records shown (Adolf Merckle, Ludwig Kurt Merckle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LM
LUDWIG MERCKLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Legal Successor

JB
Jutta Breu ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Legal Successor

AM
Adolf Merckle RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-28
Resigned
2011-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

LK
Ludwig Kurt Merckle RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JC
Jutta Claire Breu RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Schloss Hohen Luckow GmbH
GermanyDE 18057B14315

Gut Miekenhagen Bruns GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 18057A2168

Gut Hohen Luckow Wohnen GmbH
GermanyDE 18057B14825

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Ludwig Merckle, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Jutta Breu at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG.

What is Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 2772 Rostock, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG is Satow OT Hohen Luckow, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). LUDWIG MERCKLE and Jutta Breu both serve as Legal Successor. The remaining 3 records shown (Adolf Merckle, Ludwig Kurt Merckle and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gut Hohen Luckow Milch GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.