Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Inactive

Registration No.
05866970
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 05866970, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is PETER HARTMAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CHRISTIAN KORN at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PETER HARTMAN 50% Companies House
CHRISTIAN KORN 50% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Christian Korn (appointed 2006-07-05) and Peter Hartmann (appointed 2006-07-05) both serve as Director; Go Ahead Service Limited (appointed 2006-07-05) serves as Company Secretary.

Management authority at H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Christian Korn ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PH
Peter Hartmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GA
Go Ahead Service Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2006-07-05
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HK HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to HK HOLDINGS LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
HK HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
H & K RESTAURANT SYSTEMS UNLIMITED COMPANY
IrelandIE 360321

H & K MANUFACTURING UNLIMITED COMPANY+ subsidiaries
IrelandIE 360322

H&K UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 127854

H & K EUROPE LIMITED
IrelandIE 65965

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
IrelandIE 909279

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is PETER HARTMAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CHRISTIAN KORN at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

What is H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's company registration number?

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registration number is 05866970, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still an active company?

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Three officers are currently on record for H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Christian Korn (appointed 2006-07-05) and Peter Hartmann (appointed 2006-07-05) both serve as Director; Go Ahead Service Limited (appointed 2006-07-05) serves as Company Secretary. Management authority at H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HK HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span United Kingdom, Ireland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like H & K INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.