Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › H. MITTON LIMITED

H. MITTON LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
04013932
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
The Broadway, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

H. MITTON LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 04013932, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is The Broadway, United Kingdom. 5 shareholders are on record for H. MITTON LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. MITTON LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is STEVEN TAYLOR, holding 35.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SARAH TAYLOR at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
STEVEN TAYLOR 35.3% Companies House
SARAH TAYLOR 24.7% Companies House
GRAHAM TAYLOR 13.3% Companies House
ANDREW TAYLOR 13.3% Companies House
GRAHAM HAWE 6.7% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for H. MITTON LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Steven Taylor (appointed 2010-06-14), Graham Hawe (appointed 2011-04-06) and Neil Burns (appointed 2011-04-06) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Charles Thompson and Simon Hellewell) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at H. MITTON LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Steven Taylor ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-06-14
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GH
Graham Hawe ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NB
Neil Burns ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CT
Charles Thompson RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-01-01
Resigned
2015-07-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SH
Simon Hellewell RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-06-15
Resigned
2015-02-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

H. MITTON LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
H. MITTON LIMITED
United Kingdom
MITTON AFTERCARE LIMITED
United KingdomGB 04652597

MITTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 00594829

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on H. MITTON LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns H. MITTON LIMITED?

Five shareholders are currently on record for H. MITTON LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is STEVEN TAYLOR, holding 35.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SARAH TAYLOR at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is H. MITTON LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for H. MITTON LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does H. MITTON LIMITED have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for H. MITTON LIMITED. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is H. MITTON LIMITED's company registration number?

H. MITTON LIMITED's registration number is 04013932, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is H. MITTON LIMITED still an active company?

H. MITTON LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is H. MITTON LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for H. MITTON LIMITED is The Broadway, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of H. MITTON LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for H. MITTON LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Steven Taylor (appointed 2010-06-14), Graham Hawe (appointed 2011-04-06) and Neil Burns (appointed 2011-04-06) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Charles Thompson and Simon Hellewell) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at H. MITTON LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does H. MITTON LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

H. MITTON LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to H. MITTON LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to H. MITTON LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access H. MITTON LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like H. MITTON LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.