Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Habekost + Fichtner GmbH
Habekost + Fichtner GmbH logo

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110013 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garbsen, Germany
Website
www.habekost-fichtner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110013 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garbsen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH), holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH) at 25%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH) 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH) 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Lorenz (appointed 2006-06-22) and Sonja Lorenz (appointed 2021-06-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Habekost + Fichtner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DL
Dieter Lorenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Sonja Lorenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Sonja Lorenz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-03
Resigned
2021-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Habekost + Fichtner GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Habekost + Fichtner GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH), holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH (vormals: Lorenz Vermögensverwaltende GmbH) at 25%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Habekost + Fichtner GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH.

What is Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's company registration number?

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's registration number is HRB 110013 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Habekost + Fichtner GmbH still an active company?

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH is Garbsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Habekost + Fichtner GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Habekost + Fichtner GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Lorenz (appointed 2006-06-22) and Sonja Lorenz (appointed 2021-06-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Habekost + Fichtner GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Habekost + Fichtner GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Habekost + Fichtner GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, H + F Dienstleistungsgruppe GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Habekost + Fichtner GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.