Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH
HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH logo

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1712 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.hacon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1712 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siemens Mobility GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siemens Mobility GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Stephan Sünderkamp ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LD
Lars Deiterding ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DE
Dirk Esters ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Rolf Gooßmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Thomas Bieg ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is Siemens Mobility GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Siemens AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Siemens AG
Germany
eos.uptrade GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B79328

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siemens Mobility GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH.

What is HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 1712 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH?

Five officers are currently on record for HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Siemens AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HaCon Ingenieurgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.