Skip links
Companies
› Germany › hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG
hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG logo

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 100617 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
1965-03-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Soltau, Germany
Website
www.hagebau.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 100617 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 March 1965 and lists its registered address as Soltau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BauKing GmbH, holding 1.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Magnarius GmbH & Co. KG at 0.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 340 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BauKing GmbH 1.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Magnarius GmbH & Co. KG 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Paul Swertz GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Raiffeisen Waren GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Baustoffe Geulen GmbH & Co. KG 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 81 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Marc-Oliver Herbst ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Matthias Buchroth ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FA
Frank Akens ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Reiner Sammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Thorsten Gehrke ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG
Germany
hagebau connect GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 20355A123986

hagebau Auslandsbeteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 21335B102095

nuval GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B211976

hagebau IT GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B200475

hagebau Logistik GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21335A202163

HAGEBAU HANDELSGESELLSCHAFT FUR BAUSTOFFE GMBH & CO KG
SpainES N0040524A

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft fur Baustoffe Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 21335B101291

hagebau connect Managementges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B153297

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BauKing GmbH, holding 1.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Magnarius GmbH & Co. KG at 0.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG. The register reports 340 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 100617 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG still an active company?

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG incorporated?

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 19 March 1965, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG is Soltau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like hagebau Handelsgesellschaft für Baustoffe mbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.