Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hakvoort GmbH
Hakvoort GmbH logo

Hakvoort GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 953 Siegburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sankt Augustin, Germany
Website
www.hakvoort.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hakvoort GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 953 Siegburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sankt Augustin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hakvoort GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hakvoort GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Frank Hakvoort, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Hakvoort at 35.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frank Hakvoort 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Hakvoort 35.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Hakvoort 14% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Hakvoort 10.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Hakvoort 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hakvoort GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Hakvoort (appointed 2012-12-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Brabender (appointed 2016-01-25) and Ulf Hakvoort (appointed 2021-02-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Hakvoort and Georg Hakvoort) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Hakvoort GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Hakvoort ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Frank Brabender ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UH
Ulf Hakvoort ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WH
Wolfgang Hakvoort RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-23
Resigned
2016-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Georg Hakvoort RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-23
Resigned
2002-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hakvoort GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hakvoort GmbH
Germany
HANKO Kraftfahrzeughandel Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 56068B4442

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hakvoort GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hakvoort GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hakvoort GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Frank Hakvoort, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frank Hakvoort at 35.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hakvoort GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hakvoort GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hakvoort GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hakvoort GmbH.

What is Hakvoort GmbH's company registration number?

Hakvoort GmbH's registration number is HRB 953 Siegburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hakvoort GmbH still an active company?

Hakvoort GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hakvoort GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hakvoort GmbH is Sankt Augustin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hakvoort GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hakvoort GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Hakvoort (appointed 2012-12-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Brabender (appointed 2016-01-25) and Ulf Hakvoort (appointed 2021-02-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Hakvoort and Georg Hakvoort) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hakvoort GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hakvoort GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hakvoort GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hakvoort GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hakvoort GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hakvoort GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hakvoort GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.