Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hald & Grunewald GmbH

Hald & Grunewald GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 240919 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hald & Grunewald GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 240919 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sabine Marquardt, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Marquardt at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sabine Marquardt 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Marquardt 22% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Marquardt 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Marquardt 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Irmintraud Hald-Marquardt 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hald & Grunewald GmbH currently on record is Sabine Marquardt; five officers are currently on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hald & Grunewald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sabine Marquardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Traugott Katz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EG
Esad Guven ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FL
Frank Lottko ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Stephanie Komfort ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hald & Grunewald GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Marquardt Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Marquardt Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hald & Grunewald GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Marquardt Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hald & Grunewald GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hald & Grunewald GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sabine Marquardt, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Marquardt at 22%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hald & Grunewald GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hald & Grunewald GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hald & Grunewald GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hald & Grunewald GmbH's company registration number?

Hald & Grunewald GmbH's registration number is HRB 240919 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hald & Grunewald GmbH still an active company?

Hald & Grunewald GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hald & Grunewald GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hald & Grunewald GmbH is Rottenburg am Neckar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hald & Grunewald GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hald & Grunewald GmbH currently on record is Sabine Marquardt; five officers are currently on record for Hald & Grunewald GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Hald & Grunewald GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hald & Grunewald GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hald & Grunewald GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Marquardt Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hald & Grunewald GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hald & Grunewald GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hald & Grunewald GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hald & Grunewald GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.