Skip links
Companies
› Norway › HAMARØY KOMMUNE
HAMARØY KOMMUNE logo

HAMARØY KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
970542507
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HAMARØY, Norway
Website
www.hamaroy.kommune.no/

HAMARØY KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 970542507, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as HAMARØY, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for HAMARØY KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HAMARØY KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of HAMARØY KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAMARØY KOMMUNE are current appointments. Eirik Andre Hopland and Jan-Folke Sandnes both serve as Director; SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Odd Børge Pedersen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Britt Helen Loksa) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EA
Eirik Andre Hopland ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

JS
Jan-Folke Sandnes ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

SK
SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

OB
Odd Børge Pedersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

BH
Britt Helen Loksa RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HAMARØY KOMMUNE

HAMARØY KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ht Safe A/S (Norway)
  • Avve AS (Norway)
  • Kommunemineral AS (Norway)
  • HAMARØY VEKST AS (Norway)
  • NORD-SALTEN KRAFT HOLDING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
HAMARØY KOMMUNE
Norway
Ht Safe A/S
NorwayNO 946390623

Avve AS
NorwayNO 967041610

Kommunemineral AS
NorwayNO 921861915

HAMARØY VEKST AS
NorwayNO 991445749

NORD-SALTEN KRAFT HOLDING AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 923152636

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAMARØY KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HAMARØY KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HAMARØY KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is HAMARØY KOMMUNE still an active company?

HAMARØY KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was HAMARØY KOMMUNE incorporated?

HAMARØY KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is HAMARØY KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAMARØY KOMMUNE is HAMARØY, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of HAMARØY KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAMARØY KOMMUNE are current appointments. Eirik Andre Hopland and Jan-Folke Sandnes both serve as Director; SALTEN KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Odd Børge Pedersen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Britt Helen Loksa) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does HAMARØY KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAMARØY KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAMARØY KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAMARØY KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAMARØY KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like HAMARØY KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.