Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5565094405
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MALMÖ, Sweden
Website
www.handelsakademin.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5565094405, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. Its registered address on file is MALMÖ, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB

Four of the 6 officer records shown for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Björn Gunnar Lager, Hans Arne Stefan Bergqvist and Klas Göran Swahnberg all serve as Director; Antti Liikavainio serves as Suppleant. The remaining 2 records shown (Nils Per-Olof Lagergren and Ronny Alrik Sjölund) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BG
Björn Gunnar Lager ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HA
Hans Arne Stefan Bergqvist ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KG
Klas Göran Swahnberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AL
Antti Liikavainio ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Suppleant

NP
Nils Per-Olof Lagergren RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

RA
Ronny Alrik Sjölund RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Edukatus Alliance AB, registered in Sweden. The full chain up to Edukatus Alliance AB is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Edukatus Alliance AB
Sweden

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's company registration number?

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's registration number is 5565094405, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB still an active company?

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's registered address?

The registered address on file for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB is MALMÖ, Sweden.

What legal structure is Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB registered as?

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB?

Four of the 6 officer records shown for Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Björn Gunnar Lager, Hans Arne Stefan Bergqvist and Klas Göran Swahnberg all serve as Director; Antti Liikavainio serves as Suppleant. The remaining 2 records shown (Nils Per-Olof Lagergren and Ronny Alrik Sjölund) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Edukatus Alliance AB, registered in Sweden.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like Handelsakademin i Göteborg AB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.