Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG
HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG logo

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 70856 München
Incorporation Date
1996-04-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pullach, Germany
Website
www.hannoverleasing.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 70856 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 April 1996 and lists its registered address as Pullach, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CORESTATE Capital Group GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale at 5.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CORESTATE Capital Group GmbH 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Emil Wilhelm Märten (appointed 2003-03-03) and Georg Fritz (appointed 2003-03-03) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Friedrich Wilhelm Patt, Stefan L. Volk and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Klaus Emil Wilhelm Märten ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GF
Georg Fritz ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FW
Friedrich Wilhelm Patt RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-03
Resigned
2017-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SL
Stefan L. Volk RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-03
Resigned
2006-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KA
Klaus-Werner Auf Sebbel RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-12
Resigned
2013-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Corestate Capital Holding S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 88 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG is CORESTATE Capital Group GmbH, holding 94.9% as filed in HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Corestate Capital Holding S.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 88 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 88 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Corestate Capital Holding S.A.
Luxembourg
ILIAS Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B122984

VOLTAIRE Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B120793

HELICON Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B110263

ERATO Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B151029

INDICTUS Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B169998

PHIDIAS Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B141044

Berberis Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B159312

HANNOVER LEASING Wachstumswerte Europa VI Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B166585

+80 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CORESTATE Capital Group GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale at 5.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG.

What is HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 70856 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 16 April 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG is Pullach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Emil Wilhelm Märten (appointed 2003-03-03) and Georg Fritz (appointed 2003-03-03) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Friedrich Wilhelm Patt, Stefan L. Volk and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Corestate Capital Holding S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 88 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 88 subsidiaries span Germany, Belgium, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 88 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HANNOVER LEASING GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.