Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH logo

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 98277 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Groß-Bieberau, Germany
Website
senator.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98277 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Groß-Bieberau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Daniel Jeschonowski, holding 84% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Jeschonowski at 16%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Daniel Jeschonowski 84% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefanie Jeschonowski 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Jeschonowski (appointed 2018-10-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DJ
Daniel Jeschonowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
Germany
SENATOR GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 64283B96017

HANSA Immobilienges. mbH
GermanyDE 64283B103843

Porzellanmanufaktur Kahla/Thuringen GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B517186

PMK Solar GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B517736

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Daniel Jeschonowski, holding 84% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Jeschonowski at 16%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH.

What is HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 98277 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH is Groß-Bieberau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH?

One officer is currently on record for HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Daniel Jeschonowski (appointed 2018-10-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HANSA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.