Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH
HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH logo

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 205390 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.hansa-gruppe.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 205390 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabina Holzenleuchter serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Steffen Krakhardt, Hans-Jürgen Thörner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Sabina Holzenleuchter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Steffen Krakhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-19
Resigned
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HT
Hans-Jürgen Thörner RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-08
Resigned
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Carsten Adenäuer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-12
Resigned
2018-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ralf Heinz Winstroth RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-08-15
Resigned
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH
Germany
HANSA Seniorenzentren II GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205470

HANSA Seniorenzentren Bremerhaven GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205391

HANSA Seniorenzentren III GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205403

HANSA Seniorenzentren GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205425

HANSA Ambulante Pflegedienste GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205411

HANSA Dienstleistungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B205346

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's company registration number?

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's registration number is HRB 205390 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH still an active company?

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabina Holzenleuchter serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Steffen Krakhardt, Hans-Jürgen Thörner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HANSA Pflege & Residenzen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.