Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH
Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH logo

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 11529 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-07-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.gewoba.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11529 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 July 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Regina Rüpke and Andreas Platow both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gerd Röttger serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ekkehart Ludwig Siering) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
Regina Rüpke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AP
Andreas Platow ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GR
Gerd Röttger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RR
Regina Rüpke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EL
Ekkehart Ludwig Siering RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-16
Resigned
2016-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bremen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bremen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bremen
Germany
GEWOBA AG Wohnen und Bauen+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 28195B17359HB

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 11529 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH incorporated?

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH was incorporated on 29 July 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Regina Rüpke and Andreas Platow both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gerd Röttger serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ekkehart Ludwig Siering) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bremen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hanseatische Wohnungs-Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.