Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 628 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Iserlohn, Germany
Website
www.haerterei-conrad.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 628 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Iserlohn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Halex Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Halex Holding GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Halex Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Halex Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Gereon Killmer (appointed 2020-01-17) and Michael Kleine both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Heribert Conrad and Martin Kampen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SG
Sven Gereon Killmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-17
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Michael Kleine ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Sven Gereon Killmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HC
Heribert Conrad RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-15
Resigned
2020-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Kampen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-15
Resigned
2009-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bencis Buyout Fund V Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to Bencis Buyout Fund V Coöperatief U.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bencis Buyout Fund V Coöperatief U.A.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Halex Holding GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Halex Holding GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 628 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Iserlohn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Gereon Killmer (appointed 2020-01-17) and Michael Kleine both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Heribert Conrad and Martin Kampen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bencis Buyout Fund V Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Härterei Aribert Conrad Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.