HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1771988, and its current status with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is active. The company was incorporated on 24 October 1995 and lists its registered address as BAKERSFIELD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Chief Executive Officer of HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. currently on record is MICHAEL HEARN; five officers are currently on record for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Harold Crawford Co., Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Harold Crawford Co., Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s own shareholder record.
Harold Crawford Co., Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s company registration number?
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s registration number is 1771988, filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. still an active company?
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s status on California Secretary of State — bizfile Online is listed as active.
When was HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. incorporated?
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. was incorporated on 24 October 1995, according to California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
What is HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. is BAKERSFIELD, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.?
The Chief Executive Officer of HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. currently on record is MICHAEL HEARN; five officers are currently on record for HARVEST CROWN CO., INC., filed with California Secretary of State — bizfile Online.
Does HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
HARVEST CROWN CO., INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Harold Crawford Co., Inc., registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like HARVEST CROWN CO., INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from California Secretary of State — bizfile Online and was last synced on 21 October 2026.