Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Harzsparkasse
Harzsparkasse logo

Harzsparkasse

Active

Registration No.
HRA 22107 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wernigerode, Germany
Website
www.harzsparkasse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Harzsparkasse is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 22107 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wernigerode, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Harzsparkasse; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Harzsparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Harzsparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Haiko Elschner and Reiner Schomacker both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Martina Klein, Werner Reinhardt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HE
Haiko Elschner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RS
Reiner Schomacker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MK
Martina Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-04-13
Resigned
2013-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

WR
Werner Reinhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-17
Resigned
2018-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KK
Klaus-Christian Kirchner RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-17
Resigned
2008-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Harzsparkasse?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Harzsparkasse's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Harzsparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Harzsparkasse's company registration number?

Harzsparkasse's registration number is HRA 22107 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Harzsparkasse still an active company?

Harzsparkasse's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Harzsparkasse's registered address?

The registered address on file for Harzsparkasse is Wernigerode, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Harzsparkasse?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Harzsparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Haiko Elschner and Reiner Schomacker both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Martina Klein, Werner Reinhardt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Harzsparkasse's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Harzsparkasse's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Harzsparkasse's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Harzsparkasse's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.