Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 108617 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 108617 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Weber (appointed 2009-12-17), Susanne Nowicki (appointed 2010-07-09) and Sebastian Taschke (appointed 2011-09-22) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Gordan Torbica and Edmund Leinweber) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 468 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CW
Christian Weber ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SN
Susanne Nowicki ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ST
Sebastian Taschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GT
Gordan Torbica RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-09-22
Resigned
2019-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

EL
Edmund Leinweber RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-08
Resigned
2019-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank
Netherlands
FidesKapital Gesellschaft für Kapitalbeteiligungen mbH
GermanyDE HRB 134248 Frankfurt am Main

Hauck & Aufhäuser Innovative Capital Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 119896 Frankfurt am Main

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's company registration number?

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's registration number is HRB 108617 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG still an active company?

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Weber (appointed 2009-12-17), Susanne Nowicki (appointed 2010-07-09) and Sebastian Taschke (appointed 2011-09-22) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Gordan Torbica and Edmund Leinweber) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Continuïteit ABN AMRO Bank, registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.