HAULOTTE GROUP
HAULOTTE GROUP is a société anonyme à conseil d’administration (a French public limited company governed by a board of directors), registered in France under SIREN 332822485 (SIRET 33282248500063). The company was incorporated on 1 June 1985 and its registered office is at Lorette (42420), in the Loire department. Its registry status is recorded as active by the French National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI). HAULOTTE GROUP is the parent company of the Haulotte group, which designs and manufactures mobile elevating work platforms and other access equipment, including scissor lifts, boom lifts and telehandlers, marketed internationally under the Haulotte brand.
HAULOTTE GROUP’s ordinary shares are admitted to trading on the regulated market of Euronext Paris, under ISIN FR0000066755 and ticker symbol PIG, which subjects the company to French and European market-disclosure rules overseen by the Autorité des marchés financiers (AMF). The company publishes an annual universal registration document and consolidated financial statements through its own investor-relations website, and held its most recent annual general meeting on 22 May 2025 to approve resolutions relating to the 2024 financial year. Independently verified, current-period consolidated revenue and employee-count figures for HAULOTTE GROUP could not be confirmed from primary sources within this research and are not stated here; company-registry-derived figures reviewed during this research were not consistent enough to be cited with confidence.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of HAULOTTE GROUP
On-file shareholding data for HAULOTTE GROUP lists eight institutional shareholding records, of which five were available for review, all managed by or affiliated with Dimensional Fund Advisors (DFA) or Brighthouse, with reported holdings (dated 10 August 2026 per the data provider) ranging from approximately 2.4% to 42.6% of share capital across the individual fund entries. These reported percentages, taken together, appear internally inconsistent with HAULOTTE GROUP’s status as a founder-controlled listed company and could not be reconciled against a primary regulatory filing during this research; they are therefore reported here as on-file data only, not as a verified shareholding table. Separately, reputable French business-trade press reporting quoting the company’s chairman indicates that members of the Saubot family collectively held approximately 54.4% of HAULOTTE GROUP’s share capital and approximately 70% of its voting rights; this figure dates to 2018 and could not be independently reconfirmed against a more recent AMF filing or shareholder threshold-crossing notice within this research, so it should be treated as historical rather than current.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No single named ultimate beneficial owner could be verified for HAULOTTE GROUP during this research. Multiple members of the Saubot family (including Pierre Saubot, Alexandre Saubot, Elisa Saubot, Hadrien Saubot and Marion Saubot) hold board seats, consistent with the company’s status as a founder-controlled group, but no complete, dated ownership chain was available to calculate an effective individual percentage, and no regulatory filing reviewed named a specific person as beneficial owner above a stated threshold. This aggregate family shareholding is described in a family-level context above rather than attributed as a calculated UBO figure.
Data availability
Classification: Partial, with a data-quality caveat. HAULOTTE GROUP is a listed company subject to AMF disclosure rules, but the on-file institutional shareholding percentages reviewed for this profile could not be verified against a primary source, and the most specific family-control figure located dates to 2018.
Sources
- Euronext Paris live company page, live.euronext.com (securities-exchange primary source), ISIN FR0000066755, retrieved September 2026
- French business-trade press reporting citing HAULOTTE GROUP’s chairman on family shareholding (2018), reviewed September 2026
- On-file Zavia.ai shareholding dataset (institutional fund holdings), dated 10 August 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA Continental Small Company Series | 42.6% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio | 10.3% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio | 5.3% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port | 3.1% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) | |
| DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port | 2.4% | INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) |
Officers
30
Directors and officers of HAULOTTE GROUP
HAULOTTE GROUP’s own governance page (haulotte.com, retrieved September 2026) lists an eight-member board of directors: Pierre Saubot (Chairman), Alexandre Saubot, José Monfront, Elisa Saubot, Hadrien Saubot, Bertrand Badré, Marion Saubot and Clotilde Crozier. The same source lists an executive committee comprising Alexandre Saubot (Chief Executive Officer), Sébastien Martineau and Patrice Métairie (Executive Vice Presidents), and Philippe Noblet (Corporate Secretary). On-file registry-derived officer data for HAULOTTE GROUP (last synced 11 August 2026) records 35 total officer entries and shows several differences against the company’s current governance page: it records Pierre Saubot’s role as active Chief Executive Officer rather than Chairman, records Hadrien Saubot’s directorship (Administrator) as resigned, does not include Bertrand Badré or Clotilde Crozier among the sampled records, and lists Élodie Debove (appointed 13 July 2018) as an active administrator who does not appear on the current company governance page. These differences suggest the on-file registry snapshot reflects an earlier board composition than the company’s current, self-reported governance page, and the two sources could not be fully reconciled within this research. Nationality was not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed.
Recent officer changes
A succession from Pierre Saubot to Alexandre Saubot in the Chief Executive Officer role is indicated by the contrast between on-file registry data (showing Pierre Saubot as active Chief Executive Officer) and the company’s current governance page (showing Alexandre Saubot as Chief Executive Officer and Pierre Saubot as Chairman), but the effective date of this change could not be independently confirmed from a single dated filing within this research and is therefore not stated as a specific date here.
Data availability
Classification: Partial. HAULOTTE GROUP’s own governance page provides current role titles for its board and executive committee but no appointment dates, nationality or country-of-residence information. On-file French registry-derived data provides appointment or resignation status and correspondence addresses (treated here as correspondence addresses only, not residences) for a sample of officers, but the two sources could not be fully reconciled, and the registry sample did not cover all 35 on-file officer entries. BM&A, recorded on file as a statutory auditor, is a corporate officer rather than a natural person; its own jurisdiction and registration number were not independently confirmed in this research.
Sources
- HAULOTTE GROUP governance page, haulotte.com/en/governance (official company website), retrieved September 2026
- On-file Zavia.ai officer dataset (French registry-derived), last synced 11 August 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of HAULOTTE GROUP
HAULOTTE GROUP is the parent company of an international group and prepares consolidated financial statements, as confirmed by its own investor-relations website, which lists consolidated accounts among its published annual-report documents. On-file corporate-linkage data associates HAULOTTE GROUP with entities across more than a dozen countries, including France, the United Kingdom, the United States, Germany, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands, Sweden, Romania, Poland, Portugal, Singapore, China, Turkey, Mexico and Argentina, and also shows a possible link to an entity named SOLEM (France, registration number 33297816200045) as a shareholding or grouping entity above HAULOTTE GROUP. None of these relationships were independently confirmed against an official filing naming specific registration numbers and ownership percentages during this research, so they are presented here as possible relationships (unverified) rather than verified ones. No relationships met the verification bar required for a confirmed-relationships table in this profile.
Data availability
Classification: Partial (unverified indicators only). HAULOTTE GROUP is confirmed by its own disclosures to prepare consolidated accounts and therefore to have a group structure, but the specific parent, subsidiary and ownership-percentage details reviewed in on-file data could not be verified against a primary registry or AMF filing within this research.
Sources
- HAULOTTE GROUP annual-report portal, annual-report.haulotte.com (official company website), retrieved September 2026
- On-file Zavia.ai corporate-linkage dataset, last synced 11 August 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.
SOLEM
France
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the registration number of HAULOTTE GROUP?
HAULOTTE GROUP is registered in France under SIREN 332822485, with SIRET 33282248500063 for its registered establishment.
When was HAULOTTE GROUP incorporated?
HAULOTTE GROUP was incorporated on 1 June 1985.
Where is HAULOTTE GROUP registered?
HAULOTTE GROUP is registered in France, with its registered office at Lorette (42420), in the Loire department.
What is the current registry status of HAULOTTE GROUP?
The French National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI) records HAULOTTE GROUP as active. An active registry status does not by itself confirm that the company is currently trading.
What legal form does HAULOTTE GROUP have?
HAULOTTE GROUP is a societe anonyme a conseil d administration, a French public limited company governed by a board of directors.
What does HAULOTTE GROUP do?
HAULOTTE GROUP is the parent company of the Haulotte group, which designs and manufactures mobile elevating work platforms and other access equipment, including scissor lifts, boom lifts and telehandlers, marketed under the Haulotte brand.
Is HAULOTTE GROUP a publicly listed company?
Yes. HAULOTTE GROUP shares are admitted to trading on the regulated market of Euronext Paris under ISIN FR0000066755 and ticker symbol PIG.
Who is the chairman of HAULOTTE GROUP?
According to the company own governance page, retrieved September 2026, Pierre Saubot is Chairman of the board of directors of HAULOTTE GROUP.
Who is the chief executive officer of HAULOTTE GROUP?
The company own governance page, retrieved September 2026, lists Alexandre Saubot as Chief Executive Officer; on-file registry data shows an earlier snapshot in which Pierre Saubot held this role, indicating a succession that could not be independently dated within this research.
Who are the main shareholders of HAULOTTE GROUP?
A complete, current shareholder table could not be verified. Reputable French business-trade press reporting from 2018 indicated that members of the Saubot family collectively held approximately 54.4 percent of share capital and 70 percent of voting rights; on-file institutional fund holdings were also reviewed but could not be reconciled against a primary source.
Does HAULOTTE GROUP have a verified ultimate beneficial owner?
No single named ultimate beneficial owner could be verified. Several members of the Saubot family hold board seats, consistent with founder-family control, but no complete dated ownership chain was available to calculate an effective percentage for a specific individual.
Does HAULOTTE GROUP have a parent company?
On-file corporate-linkage data shows a possible link to an entity named SOLEM, but this relationship is unverified and is not confirmed by an official filing reviewed during this research.
Does HAULOTTE GROUP have subsidiaries?
HAULOTTE GROUP prepares consolidated financial statements, indicating a group structure, and on-file data lists possible related entities in numerous countries, but individual subsidiary relationships and ownership percentages were not independently verified within this research.
When did HAULOTTE GROUP last hold its annual general meeting?
HAULOTTE GROUP held its most recent annual general meeting on 22 May 2025, covering resolutions for the 2024 financial year.
What is the official website of HAULOTTE GROUP?
HAULOTTE GROUP official website is haulotte.com.