Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heilbad Krumbad GmbH
Heilbad Krumbad GmbH logo

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4146 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krumbach, Germany
Website
www.krumbad.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4146 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krumbach, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Josefskongregation, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Bezirk Schwaben at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Josefskongregation 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bezirk Schwaben 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Krumbach (Schwaben) 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Günzburg 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Heinrich (appointed 2016-06-08) and Monika Ottilie Rauner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Walter Götz, Karl Josef Honz and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Heilbad Krumbad GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Peter Heinrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Monika Ottilie Rauner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Walter Götz RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-14
Resigned
2004-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KJ
Karl Josef Honz RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-07
Resigned
2016-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Monika Ottilie-genannt Schwester Marianne Rauner Rauner RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Josefskongregation-Körperschaft Des öffentlichen Rechts, registered in Germany. The full chain up to St. Josefskongregation-Körperschaft Des öffentlichen Rechts is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
St. Josefskongregation-Körperschaft Des öffentlichen Rechts
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heilbad Krumbad GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heilbad Krumbad GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Josefskongregation, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Bezirk Schwaben at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heilbad Krumbad GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH.

What is Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's company registration number?

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's registration number is HRB 4146 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heilbad Krumbad GmbH still an active company?

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH is Krumbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heilbad Krumbad GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heilbad Krumbad GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Heinrich (appointed 2016-06-08) and Monika Ottilie Rauner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas Walter Götz, Karl Josef Honz and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heilbad Krumbad GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heilbad Krumbad GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heilbad Krumbad GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Josefskongregation-Körperschaft Des öffentlichen Rechts, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heilbad Krumbad GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.