Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH
HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH logo

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 120458 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herzberg, Germany
Website
www.klinik-herzberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 120458 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herzberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HELIOS Kliniken GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by FNR Klinik-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 5.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HELIOS Kliniken GmbH 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FNR Klinik-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Richter and Frank Mönter both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Johannes Richter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FM
Frank Mönter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH is HELIOS Kliniken GmbH, holding 94.9% as filed in HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA
Germany
MVZ am Harz GmbH
GermanyDE 37073B201967

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HELIOS Kliniken GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by FNR Klinik-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH at 5.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH.

What is HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's company registration number?

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's registration number is HRB 120458 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH still an active company?

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH is Herzberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Richter and Frank Mönter both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HELIOS Klinik Herzberg/ Osterode GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.