Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG
Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3542 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1995-12-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minden, Germany
Website
www.hagemeyer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3542 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 December 1995 and lists its registered address as Minden, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Daniela Drabert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jürgen Ahrens at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Daniela Drabert 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Ahrens 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stephan Ahrens 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Ahrens (appointed 2004-03-30), Daniela Drabert (appointed 2013-10-28) and Stephan Ahrens (appointed 2014-12-08) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Fritz Drabert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JA
Jürgen Ahrens ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DD
Daniela Drabert ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SA
Stephan Ahrens ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FD
Fritz Drabert RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-30
Resigned
2014-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hagemeyer Retail GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A9642

Hermann Hagemeyer Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B4638

Hagemeyer Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B16718

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Daniela Drabert, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jürgen Ahrens at 30%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3542 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 15 December 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG is Minden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Ahrens (appointed 2004-03-30), Daniela Drabert (appointed 2013-10-28) and Stephan Ahrens (appointed 2014-12-08) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Fritz Drabert) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hermann Hagemeyer GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.