Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG
Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG logo

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4728 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1972-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchlengern, Germany
Website
www.corporate.hettich.com/de-de/startseite
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4728 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1972 and lists its registered address as Kirchlengern, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG
Germany
Hettich Management Service GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B7386

Hettich Scharniere und Bauteile Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B7665

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG
FinlandFI 28690664

Hettich Fuhrungen und Systeme GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A5190

Hettich Scharniere und Bauteile GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A5191

Hettich Fuhrungen und Systeme Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B7667

Hettich Handel GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A5192

HETTICH ADMINISTRATION ASIA/PACIFIC PTY LIMITED
AustraliaAU 003413803

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's company registration number?

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's registration number is HRA 4728 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG still an active company?

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG incorporated?

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG was incorporated on 21 June 1972, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG is Kirchlengern, Germany.

Does Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hettich Holding GmbH & Co. oHG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.