Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Hiroshima city

Hiroshima city

Active

Registration No.
9000020341002
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Hiroshima city is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9000020341002, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Hiroshima city; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Hiroshima city; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Hiroshima city has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 274 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 274 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 274 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hiroshima city
Japan
FUJINOKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823452204

NAGATSUKA NISHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823452337

HARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823457278

FUNAKOSHI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823210258

YANO MINAMI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823452107

HIROSHIMA CITY MINAMI WARD
JapanJP 740463918

KABE PUBLIC HALL
Japan#01075431986

MISASA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823457484

+266 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hiroshima city?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hiroshima city's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Hiroshima city; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Hiroshima city's company registration number?

Hiroshima city's registration number is 9000020341002, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hiroshima city still an active company?

Hiroshima city's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Hiroshima city incorporated?

Hiroshima city was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Hiroshima city's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hiroshima city is Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan.

Does Hiroshima city have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hiroshima city has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 274 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 274 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 274 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hiroshima city's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hiroshima city's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hiroshima city's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Hiroshima city's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.