Skip links
Companies
› Norway › HITRA KOMMUNE
HITRA KOMMUNE logo

HITRA KOMMUNE

Active

Registration No.
938772924
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HITRA, Norway
Website
www.hitra.kommune.no/

HITRA KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 938772924, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as HITRA, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for HITRA KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HITRA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of HITRA KOMMUNE

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HITRA KOMMUNE are current appointments. Laila Eide Hjertø serves as Director; Ingjerd Astad serves as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (John Lernes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LE
Laila Eide Hjertø ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IA
Ingjerd Astad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RM
REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

JL
John Lernes RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HITRA KOMMUNE

HITRA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Pp-Tjenesten for Froya og Hitra (Norway)
  • Dalpro AS (Norway)
  • Dalpro Holding AS (Norway)
  • Hitra Storkjokken Kf (Norway)
  • JØSNØYA EIENDOM AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
HITRA KOMMUNE
Norway
Pp-Tjenesten for Froya og Hitra
NorwayNO 988768871

Dalpro AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 947097733

Dalpro Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 925153303

Hitra Storkjokken Kf
NorwayNO 986157573

JØSNØYA EIENDOM AS
NorwayNO 933557448

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HITRA KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HITRA KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HITRA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is HITRA KOMMUNE still an active company?

HITRA KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was HITRA KOMMUNE incorporated?

HITRA KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is HITRA KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for HITRA KOMMUNE is HITRA, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of HITRA KOMMUNE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HITRA KOMMUNE are current appointments. Laila Eide Hjertø serves as Director; Ingjerd Astad serves as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (John Lernes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does HITRA KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HITRA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HITRA KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HITRA KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HITRA KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like HITRA KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.