Hiveon Energy AG
Hiveon Energy AG is a Liechtenstein public limited company (Aktiengesellschaft) registered with the Liechtenstein commercial register under registration number FL-0002.670.521-1. The company was incorporated on 8 November 2021 and is recorded as active, with its registered office at Industriering 20, 9491 Ruggell. Commercial register data compiled by Moneyhouse and North Data show that the company was originally entered under the name F11 Group Holding AG before adopting its present name, Hiveon Energy AG; the sources reviewed do not consistently report the exact date of that name change. Reported share capital is 50,000 Swiss francs.
The company’s stated corporate purpose is the development of software for the energy sector generally, and for energy billing and balancing in particular, together with participation in sustainable energy programmes internationally. No independently verifiable website is on file for Hiveon Energy AG: a similarly named site at hiveon.energy could not be confirmed, through an imprint or other registration reference, as belonging to this specific legal entity, and this profile does not treat it as the company’s official site. Attempts to consult Liechtenstein’s own registry portals directly were unsuccessful because of access restrictions encountered on those systems, and no matching record was located in the GLEIF Legal Entity Identifier database.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Hiveon Energy AG
No shareholders of Hiveon Energy AG are named in the Liechtenstein commercial register extracts compiled by Moneyhouse and North Data, the sources consulted for this profile as of 18 September 2026. Liechtenstein’s commercial register does not itself publish a public list of shareholders or beneficial owners for an Aktiengesellschaft such as Hiveon Energy AG; that information, where it exists, is generally held by the company and by the Liechtenstein authorities responsible for beneficial-ownership records rather than disclosed on the public register. Direct attempts to consult Liechtenstein’s own registry portals for any further disclosure were unsuccessful because of access restrictions encountered on those systems, and a search of the GLEIF Legal Entity Identifier database returned no record for Hiveon Energy AG.
Data availability
Country availability: Not public. Liechtenstein does not publish shareholder or beneficial-ownership information for private Aktiengesellschaft companies on its public commercial register, and no verified ultimate beneficial owner can be reported for Hiveon Energy AG on the basis of the sources reviewed.
Officers
2
Directors and officers of Hiveon Energy AG
Register data compiled by Moneyhouse and North Data show one current member of the board of directors of Hiveon Energy AG and two former board members whose appointments have ended. Liechtenstein law requires an Aktiengesellschaft to have at least one board member authorised to represent the company who is admitted to act in that capacity locally; the current sole board member is a licensed Liechtenstein trust company acting in that function rather than a natural person. Nationality, country of residence and correspondence address are treated as separate fields in this profile; nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the sources reviewed. The underlying register data was last shown as updated on 20 February 2026.
| Name | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Hera Trust Establishment | Board member (corporate officer) | Active, appointed 12 February 2025 |
| Tim Lemaire | Board member | Resigned 12 February 2025 (appointed 24 September 2023) |
| Florian D. Wenaweser | Board member | Resigned 20 February 2026 (appointed 28 April 2023) |
Hera Trust Establishment is disclosed as a corporate officer, a Liechtenstein-registered trust company acting as board member rather than a natural person; this profile does not attempt to identify its own controllers or directors.
Recent officer changes
- 20 February 2026: Florian D. Wenaweser recorded as removed from the board, per register data compiled by Moneyhouse and North Data.
- 12 February 2025: Tim Lemaire recorded as removed from the board, and Hera Trust Establishment recorded as appointed to the board, per the same sources.
Data availability
Country availability: Partial. Liechtenstein’s commercial register discloses current and some historical board appointments, including corporate officers acting as directors, but nationality and country of residence for board members are not published, and this profile relies on third-party register data compilations because direct access to Liechtenstein’s own registry portals was not possible at the time of research.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Office of Justice (Handelsregister), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Hiveon Energy AG
No parent company, subsidiary or other verified corporate relationship has been identified for Hiveon Energy AG in the sources reviewed for this profile as of 18 September 2026. Register data show a separately registered Liechtenstein company, Hiveon Holding AG (registration number FL-0002.687.680-6), sharing the same registered address, Industriering 20, 9491 Ruggell, and having previously shared the same corporate board member, Hera Trust Establishment, as Hiveon Energy AG. No official filing or other authoritative source consulted confirms an ownership or control relationship between the two companies, and several other, apparently unrelated companies are also registered at the same address, consistent with that address being used as a shared registered-office or domiciliary address rather than evidence of a corporate group.
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiveon Holding AG | Liechtenstein | FL-0002.687.680-6 | Possible relationship (unverified) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
Data availability
Country availability: Not found. No verified parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship could be established for Hiveon Energy AG; Liechtenstein’s commercial register does not itself publish a consolidated corporate-group structure, and direct access to Liechtenstein’s own registry portals was not possible at the time of research.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the legal name and registration number of Hiveon Energy AG?
The legal name is Hiveon Energy AG, a Liechtenstein Aktiengesellschaft registered under number FL-0002.670.521-1 with the Liechtenstein commercial register, and recorded as active.
When was Hiveon Energy AG incorporated?
8 November 2021, per the incorporation date on file and confirmed in commercial register data compiled by Moneyhouse and North Data.
What is the legal form of Hiveon Energy AG?
It is an Aktiengesellschaft (AG), a Liechtenstein public limited company.
Where is Hiveon Energy AG registered?
Its registered office is at Industriering 20, 9491 Ruggell, Liechtenstein, per register data reviewed for this profile.
Did Hiveon Energy AG previously trade under a different name?
Yes. Register data show the company was originally entered as F11 Group Holding AG before adopting its present name, Hiveon Energy AG; the sources reviewed do not consistently report the exact date of the change.
What does Hiveon Energy AG do?
Register data describe its corporate purpose as developing software for the energy sector, particularly for energy billing and balancing, and participating in sustainable energy programmes internationally.
Does Hiveon Energy AG have an official website on file?
No. No company-operated website is on file for this profile, and a similarly named site at hiveon.energy could not be confirmed as belonging to this specific legal entity.
Is Hiveon Energy AG connected to the Hiveon cryptocurrency-mining software brand?
No verified connection could be established. The name is similar to the well-known Hiveon mining-management brand, but shared branding alone is not evidence of a corporate relationship, and no official source confirms a link between the two.
What is the reported share capital of Hiveon Energy AG?
Register data compiled by North Data report share capital of 50,000 Swiss francs, the standard minimum for a Liechtenstein Aktiengesellschaft.
Who are the current directors of Hiveon Energy AG?
The sole board member on file is Hera Trust Establishment, a Liechtenstein trust company acting as a corporate officer, appointed 12 February 2025.
Are Hiveon Energy AG shareholders publicly disclosed?
No. Liechtenstein does not publish a public register of shareholders or beneficial owners for private Aktiengesellschaft companies, so this profile reports the country-availability status as Not public.
Is Hiveon Energy AG part of a corporate group?
No verified parent, subsidiary or sister-company relationship has been identified. A separately registered company, Hiveon Holding AG, shares the same registered address and previously shared the same corporate board member, but this is reported only as a possible, unverified relationship.
Does Hiveon Energy AG have a statutory auditor?
Register data compiled by North Data name BDO (Liechtenstein) AG as the company auditor.
Why is independent verification limited for this profile?
Liechtenstein's own registry portals, oera.li and handelsregister.li, could not be accessed directly during research because of TLS and submission restrictions encountered on those systems, so this profile relies on commercial register data compiled by third-party providers Moneyhouse and North Data, supplemented by a search of the GLEIF Legal Entity Identifier database, which returned no matching record.
Is Hiveon Energy AG monitored on Zavia.ai?
Yes. This profile is tracked on Zavia.ai using the on-file registration number, incorporation date and country code, and is updated as new verified information becomes available.