Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH
HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH logo

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 25021 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.hochtief-infrastructure.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25021 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). José Ignacio Legorburo Escobar (appointed 2015-03-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Laue (appointed 2013-10-25), Dirk Schenke (appointed 2014-04-28) and Wolfgang Klee all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Göhring) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JI
José Ignacio Legorburo Escobar ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jörg Laue ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dirk Schenke ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WK
Wolfgang Klee ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IG
Ingo Göhring RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-05
Resigned
2017-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ACS, ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS, SA, registered in Spain. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to ACS, ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS, SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Slovakia, Sweden, Czechia, Denmark, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ACS, ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS, SA
Spain
HOCHTIEF INFRASTRUCTURE GMBH
United KingdomGB FC031861

HOCHTIEF Data Center Construction GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B38092

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH, organizacna zlozka Slovensko
SlovakiaSK 35916303

Hochtief Infrastructure Gmbh Tyskland Sverige Fi
SwedenSE 5164092495

HOCHTIEF (UK) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 02489026

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH, organizacní slozka
CzechiaCZ 27105211

Hochtief Infrastructure, Filial af Hochtief Infrastructure Gmbh, Tyskland+ subsidiaries
Denmark#0417051378

HOCHTIEF Bau und Betrieb II GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B24237

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's company registration number?

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's registration number is HRB 25021 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH still an active company?

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). José Ignacio Legorburo Escobar (appointed 2015-03-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Laue (appointed 2013-10-25), Dirk Schenke (appointed 2014-04-28) and Wolfgang Klee all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Göhring) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, ACS, ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVICIOS, SA, registered in Spain. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Slovakia, Sweden, Czechia, Denmark, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HOCHTIEF Infrastructure GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.