HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH
HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 725596 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krauchenwies, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Reinhold Beck, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Reinhold Beck at 16.7%.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhold Beck | 83.3% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Reinhold Beck | 16.7% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
1
One officer is currently on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhold Beck (appointed 2010-09-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).
Management authority at HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH?
Two shareholders are currently on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Reinhold Beck, holding 83.3% — a majority holding — followed by Reinhold Beck at 16.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH.
What is HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's company registration number?
HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 725596 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH still an active company?
HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH is Krauchenwies, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH?
One officer is currently on record for HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Reinhold Beck (appointed 2010-09-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HOKUBEMA Maschinenbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.