Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG
Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG logo

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 25520 Hannover
Incorporation Date
1973-04-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.nassmagnet.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 25520 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 April 1973 and lists its registered address as Hannover, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klaus-Heinrich Kirchheim, holding 19.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christiane Ullrich at 19.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus-Heinrich Kirchheim 19.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christiane Ullrich 19.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fynn Alexander Barthmann 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Felicitas Catharina Kirchheim 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stephanie Ullrich 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG currently on record is Fynn Alexander Barthmann; five officers are currently on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FA
Fynn Alexander Barthmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MK
Maximilian Kirchheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WK
Waltraut Kirchheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KK
Klaus-Heinrich Kirchheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FC
Felicitas Catharina Kirchheim ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG
Germany
Kirchheim Verwaltungs- GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B57117

Nass Magnet GmbH.
GermanyDE 30175B8746

Nass Corporation
United StatesUS MI 2150456

Nashi Electromagnetics Trading (shanghai) Co., Ltd
ChinaCN 310115400283002

nass magnet Hungaria Elektromos es Mechanikus Eszközöket Termelö es Szolgaltató Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 13315328219

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klaus-Heinrich Kirchheim, holding 19.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christiane Ullrich at 19.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's company registration number?

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 25520 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG still an active company?

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG incorporated?

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG was incorporated on 26 April 1973, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG currently on record is Fynn Alexander Barthmann; five officers are currently on record for Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Holding Kirchheim GmbH + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.