Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Holtec A/S
Holtec A/S logo

Holtec A/S

Inactive

in

Registration No.
16983993
Incorporation Date
1993-05-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Varde, Denmark
Website
www.holtec.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Holtec A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 16983993, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 13 May 1993 and lists its registered address as Varde, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Holtec A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Holtec A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Søren Skytte Jensen, holding 73% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Søren Skytte Jensen 73% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Holtec A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Skytte Jensen (appointed 2017-05-24) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 4 records shown (Jens Holt Ladefoged, Henrik Raunkjær and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Holtec A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Soren Skytte Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

JH
Jens Holt Ladefoged RESIGNED

Appointed
1993-05-13
Resigned
2026-10-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

HR
Henrik Raunkjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-05-06
Resigned
2026-02-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SA
Sven Aage Ringgaard Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2026-02-02
Resigned
2026-10-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

SM
Soren Maarsso RESIGNED

Appointed
2026-02-02
Resigned
2026-10-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Holtec A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, K2 Equity AS, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to K2 Equity AS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Holtec A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
K2 Equity AS
Norway
Holtec Automatic A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 41228636

Holtec
NorwayNO 914990807

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Holtec A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Holtec A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Holtec A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Søren Skytte Jensen, holding 73% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Holtec A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Holtec A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Holtec A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Holtec A/S.

What is Holtec A/S's company registration number?

Holtec A/S's registration number is 16983993, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Holtec A/S still an active company?

Holtec A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Holtec A/S incorporated?

Holtec A/S was incorporated on 13 May 1993, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Holtec A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Holtec A/S is Varde, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Holtec A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Holtec A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Soren Skytte Jensen (appointed 2017-05-24) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 4 records shown (Jens Holt Ladefoged, Henrik Raunkjær and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Holtec A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Holtec A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Holtec A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, K2 Equity AS, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Holtec A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Holtec A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Holtec A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Holtec A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.