Skip links
Companies
› United States › HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION
HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION logo

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
999513
Incorporation Date
1997-12-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
COSHOCTON, United States
Website
www.homeloanfinancialcorp.com/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 999513, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1997 and lists its registered address as COSHOCTON, United States. No shareholders are recorded for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chairman & Ceo of HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is Robert C. Hamilton; five officers are currently on record for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
Robert C. Hamilton ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman & Ceo

KR
Kyle R. Hamilton ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President & Director

TR
Thomas R. Conidi ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp & Director

RH
ROBERT HAMILTON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Business Associate

BL
Breann L. Miller ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION
United States
The Home Loan Savings Bank
United States#0150204559

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's company registration number?

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration number is 999513, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION still an active company?

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION incorporated?

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION was incorporated on 5 December 1997, according to Ohio Secretary of State.

What is HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION is COSHOCTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION?

The Chairman & Ceo of HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION currently on record is Robert C. Hamilton; five officers are currently on record for HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State.

Does HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like HOME LOAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.