Skip links
Companies
› Norway › HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

Public Authority Active

in

Registration No.
938626367
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Authority
Address
BERGEN, Norway
Website
www.vestland.no/

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is a Public Authority registered in Norway under 938626367, with active status. Its registered address on file is BERGEN, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE. Ingrid Kristine Holm Svendsen, DELOITTE AS and Anne Gine Hestetun all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

IK
Ingrid Kristine Holm Svendsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

AG
Anne Gine Hestetun ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • AS AUSTEVOLL BRUSELSKAP (Norway)
  • VOSS OG OMLAND BOMPENGESELSKAP AS (Norway)
  • VALEN EIGEDOM AS (Norway)
  • JONDALSTUNNELEN AS (Norway)
  • NORDHORDLANDSPAKKEN AS (Norway)
  • BUSINESS REGION BERGEN AS (Norway)
  • VLFK BUSSANLEGG AS (Norway)
  • BYSTASJONEN AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
AS AUSTEVOLL BRUSELSKAP
NorwayNO 932109654

VOSS OG OMLAND BOMPENGESELSKAP AS
NorwayNO 986435085

VALEN EIGEDOM AS
NorwayNO 986425489

JONDALSTUNNELEN AS
NorwayNO 989478680

NORDHORDLANDSPAKKEN AS
NorwayNO 991323716

BUSINESS REGION BERGEN AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 992159790

VLFK BUSSANLEGG AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 993798487

BYSTASJONEN AS
NorwayNO 993901814

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is BERGEN, Norway.

What legal structure is HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE registered as?

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is registered as a Public Authority in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE. Ingrid Kristine Holm Svendsen, DELOITTE AS and Anne Gine Hestetun all serve as Director.

Does HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like HORDALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.