Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH
Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH logo

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 68765 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Martinsried, Germany
Website
www.hoergeraete-seifert.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 68765 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Martinsried, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH currently on record is Martin Schulz; five officers are currently on record for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Schulz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HC
Heidi Claudia Seifert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jürgen Pöpsel ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Monika Mittermuller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Siamak Esfahani ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH
Germany
Luber Hörakustik GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B163524

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's company registration number?

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's registration number is HRB 68765 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH still an active company?

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH is Martinsried, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH currently on record is Martin Schulz; five officers are currently on record for Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hörgeräte Seifert GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.